Current table tennis champion: Taylor

Location

Event started

09:18

Event duration

46m

Venue

Hemel Hempstead Leisure Centre

Pre-tournament seeding

  Latest result Best result
1.Taylor1st (2022)1st
2.Nick2nd (2022)1st
3.Paul C3rd (2022)1st
4.John4th (2022)1st
5.Matthew4th (2020)2nd
6.Robin5th (2022)5th
7.Tom7th (2020)6th

2023 Table Tennis results

    PldW L +AAv +Av -+/-Av +/-Lg Pts
1.Taylor65138206.33.318+3.015
2.Nick65140256.74.215+2.515
3.John64234285.74.76+1.012
4.Paul C63333325.55.31+0.29
5.Matthew62426304.35.0-4-0.76
6.Robin61527394.56.5-12-2.03
7.TomPB61515392.56.5-24-4.03

+ Show full table

Individual results

Taylor 7 - 2 Tom
Paul C 7 - 4 Matthew
Robin 5 - 7 Nick
Matthew 3 - 7 Taylor
Paul C 7 - 1 Tom
John 7 - 4 Robin
Paul C 2 - 7 Taylor
John 7 - 4 Nick
Matthew 7 - 0 Tom
Taylor 7 - 5 Robin
John 7 - 3 Tom
Paul C 4 - 7 Robin
Matthew 2 - 7 Nick
Matthew 3 - 7 John
Tom 2 - 7 Nick
Taylor 7 - 1 John
Paul C 6 - 8 Nick
Paul C 7 - 5 John
Robin 4 - 7 Tom
Matthew 7 - 2 Robin
Taylor 3 - 7 Nick

See also