Current table tennis champion: Nick

Location

Event started

09:16

Event duration

40m

Venue

Sportspace

Pre-tournament seeding

  Latest result Best result
1.Paul C1st (2014)1st
2.Nick1st (2019)1st
3.John2nd (2019)1st
4.Taylor4th (2019)1st
5.Matthew5th (2019)2nd
6.Ross4th (2018)3rd
7.Robin7th (2018)6th
8.Tom6th (2019)6th

2020 Table Tennis results

    PldW L +AAv +Av -+/-Av +/-Lg Pts
1.Nick65143267.24.317+2.815
2.Taylor65137206.23.317+2.815
3.John65143297.24.814+2.315
4.Matthew63336366.06.00+0.09
5.Paul C62432315.35.21+0.26
6.Robin61518403.06.7-22-3.73
7.Tom60619463.27.7-27-4.50

+ Show full table

Individual results

John 7 - 4 Matthew
Taylor 7 - 0 Robin
Tom 2 - 7 Nick
Matthew 7 - 2 Paul C
Robin 2 - 7 Nick
John 8 - 6 Paul C
Taylor 7 - 2 Tom
Paul C 7 - 2 Robin
Taylor 2 - 7 Nick
Robin 7 - 5 Tom
Matthew 6 - 8 Nick
John 7 - 1 Tom
John 7 - 4 Robin
Matthew 1 - 7 Taylor
John 9 - 7 Nick
Matthew 11 - 9 Tom
Paul C 5 - 7 Taylor
Paul C 7 - 0 Tom
Matthew 7 - 3 Robin
John 5 - 7 Taylor
Paul C 5 - 7 Nick

See also