Current air hockey champion: Taylor

Location

Venue

Jarman Park

2011 Air Hockey results

TO DO: This table incorrectly sorts the data by 'Goals' then goal difference, whereas at the time goal difference was used.

    PldW L GoalsAAv +Av -+/-Av +/-Lg Pts
1.Ronan65123163.82.77+1.215
2.John64220183.33.02+0.312
3.Bald Paul64219153.22.54+0.712
4.OliPB63319183.23.01+0.29
5.Ross62418183.03.00+0.06
6.Taylor62414202.33.3-6-1.06
7.Tim61514222.33.7-8-1.33

+ Show full table

Individual results

Taylor 0 - 4 Ronan
Oli 2 - 4 John
Ross 4 - 1 Tim
Taylor 2 - 4 Oli
Ronan 4 - 3 John
Tim 1 - 4 Bald Paul
Taylor 2 - 4 John
Ronan 4 - 3 Oli
Ross 4 - 1 Bald Paul
Taylor 4 - 2 Tim
Ronan 3 - 4 Bald Paul
Oli 4 - 2 Ross
John 4 - 3 Tim
Ronan 4 - 3 Ross
Oli 4 - 2 Bald Paul
Ronan 4 - 3 Tim
Taylor 2 - 4 Bald Paul
John 4 - 3 Ross
Oli 2 - 4 Tim
Taylor 4 - 2 Ross
John 1 - 4 Bald Paul

See also